<noscript id="y0qg0"></noscript>
<ins id="y0qg0"></ins>


  • <code id="y0qg0"><acronym id="y0qg0"></acronym></code>
    <bdo id="y0qg0"><button id="y0qg0"></button></bdo>
    1. <sup id="y0qg0"><track id="y0qg0"><dfn id="y0qg0"></dfn></track></sup>

      1. <noscript id="y0qg0"><tt id="y0qg0"></tt></noscript>
        城市:
        成考系統:
        所在位置:河南成考網 > 試題題庫 > 高起本 > 2022年河南成人高考高起點《英語》復習測試及答案(2)

        2022年河南成人高考高起點《英語》復習測試及答案(2)

        作者:趙老師
          距離2022年全國成人高考考試還有一段時間,請相關考生提前復習備考,河南成考網為幫助各位考生更好的復習,整理了成人高考各層次、科目復習資料,如下:

          1[.單選題]—There’s been an earthquake.

          —I know.At least a hundred people().

          A.were to be killed

          B.are said to have been killed

          C.said to have been killed

          D.are said to kill

          [答案]B

          2[.單選題]You may invite()wants to go.

          A.whomever

          B.whoever

          C.which one

          D.people

          [答案]B

          3[.單選題]—I’ve been told to pay the rent.

          —But it’s already been paid.It()by someone else.

          A.must be

          B.may be

          C.must be paid

          D.must have been paid

          [答案]D

          4[.單選題]Montreal is larger than()in Canada.

          A.any city

          B.any cities

          C.any other cities

          D.any other city

          [答案]D

          5[.單選題]Human’s brains are larger in proportion to their bodies than ().

          A.whales

          B.a whale

          C.that of whales

          D.those of whales

          [答案]D

          6[.單選題]Before writing your article,(),collect your material,and prepare an outline.

          A.a topic should be selected

          B.a topic to be selected

          C.your topic should be selected

          D.select a topic

          [答案]D

          7[.單選題]—I usually travel by train.

          —Why not() by plane for a change?

          A.to try going

          B.trying to go

          C.to try and go

          D.try going

          [答案]D

          8[.單選題]The boy lay in the street,his eyes()and his hands ().

          A.closing;trembling

          B.closed;trembled

          C.closing;trembled

          D.closed;trembling

          [答案]D

          9[.單選題]He()here for 20 years by the end of next month.

          A.had worked

          B.has worked

          C.will have worked

          D.will work

          [答案]C

          10[.單選題]I’ll do()the doctor advised.

          A.as

          B.like

          C.that

          D.all what

          [答案]A

          11[.單選題]—Did we have to wait for Tom?

          —Well,()very angry if we hadn’t waited for him.

          A.he’d have been

          B.he were

          C.he had been

          D.he must be

          [答案]A

          12[.單選題]Why do you insist on()?

          A.this to be done

          B.this done

          C.this being done

          D.this is done

          [答案]C

          13[.單選題]We looked everywhere for the().

          A.missing watch

          B.missed watch

          C.watch being missed

          D.watch that lost

          [答案]A

          14[.單選題](),the runners crossed the finish line.

          A.Tiring

          B.Tired

          C.To be tired

          D.They are tired

          [答案]B

          15[.單選題]—The sea is very rough today.

          —Yes,I’ve never seen()before.

          A.such rough sea

          B.such a rough sea

          C.so rough sea

          D.that rough sea

          [答案]B

          16[.單選題]—She’s broken her arm again.

          —Again?I()she()ever broken it before.

          A.don’t know;has

          B.didn’t know;had

          C.didn’t know;has

          D.hadn’t know;would

          [答案]B

          17[.單選題]—Has the wallet been returned yet?

          —No,but we expect()any day now.

          A.to return it

          B.it to return

          C.it to be returned

          D.it returned

          [答案]C

          18[.單選題]()of them knew about the plan because it was secret.

          A.Some

          B.Any

          C.No one

          D.None

          [答案]D

          19[.單選題]It’s very kind()invite me to your birthday party.

          A.from you to

          B.of you to

          C.by you to

          D.that you

          [答案]B

          20[.單選題]I pulled the handle()I could.

          A.so hardly as

          B.as hardly as

          C.so hard as

          D.as hard as

          [答案]D

          以上就是全部內容,更多內容請敬請關注河南成考網,更多河南成考實時資訊,可關注“HNCK”微信公眾號。

          【考生服務】

          1、如有疑問,可咨詢【在線老師

          2、進入【河南成考考生交流群】,加入群聊,更多考生共同交流。

          3、考試在即,進入即可免費領取復習資料【資料下載

        成考倒計時

        123

        立刻定制專屬提升方案

        獲取方案 OR 點我咨詢 點我關注 點我加群

        未經授權不得轉載,如需轉載請注明出處。

        轉載請注明:文章轉載自 其它
        本文關鍵詞: 河南成人高考高起點英語  
        本文地址:http://www.asianhotteen.com/show-891-11025-1.html

        河南成考網申明:

        (一)由于各方面情況的調整與變化本網提供的考試信息僅供參考,敬請以教育考試院及院校官方公布的正式信息為準。

        (二)本網注明信息來源為其他媒體的稿件均為轉載體,免費轉載出于非商業性學習目的,版權歸原作者所有。如有內容與版權問題等請與本站聯系。聯系方式:郵件429504262@qq.com

        上一篇:2022年河南成人高考高起點《英語》復習測試及答案(1)

        下一篇:2022年河南成人高考高起點《英語》復習測試及答案(3)

        河南成人高考提升便捷服務

        【2024成考考試】

        距2024河南成考考試:預計

        10/19/2024

        24年預報名入口 河南成人高考資料下載

        2024年河南成考預報名進行中!

        • 考生交流群

        • 微信公眾號

        掃一掃加入微信交流群

        與考生自由互動、并且能直接與專業老師進行交流、解答。

        河南考生在線服務

        專升本咨詢

        高起專/本咨詢

        學校專業咨詢

        考前輔導咨詢

        復習禮包領取

        報名入口

        掃碼立即關注公眾號

        掃碼立即加入交流群

        公眾號

        交流群

        回到頂部

        關閉

        關注公眾號

        服務時間08:00-24:00

        微信公眾號

        考生交流群

        免費課程/題庫

        微信掃一掃

        關閉
        不收费a绝清片在线播放欧美,不小心进了岳坶的身体,不用登录也能看黄台的app